Provide Service
Flooring Installation

Get 4 Flooring Installation Quotes in London Bexley.

105 Flooring Installers are ready for you in Bexley.

Why should you prefer HomeRun for Bexley Flooring Installation?

  • Total of 105 Flooring Installers are ready to provide the best quality service in Bexley.

  • On average 4.8 rating points make it easy for you to choose the right service provider in Bexley.

  • Collection of 128 real and approved reviews from Bexley will be helpful for your decision.

  • Last year 47 Flooring Installation customers trusted HomeRun in Bexley.

We want to make sure that all of our service providers offer their best service. We've got you covered to get your project done with peace of mind.

Top 40 Flooring Installers In Bexley, London

Valentin V. photo

Valentin V.

31.03.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hello I’m domestic carpet, laminate and vinyl fitter with 23 years of experience and many happy customers,UKFA certified ,i also work with other websites with 400 positive reviews so far on one of them, l also have liability insurance up to £1000000

Alis Fittings LTD photo

Alis Fittings LTD

22.09.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Ali's Fittings is a well established business that has built up an enviable reputation over the last 40 years. We take on all types of domestic jobs from small job to large commercial projects. We pride ourselves on our commitment to provide a professional and speedy service at all times, whilst...

MnCarpetAndFlooringLtd photo

MnCarpetAndFlooringLtd

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Thank you for taking the time to look at my profile. My name is Mohammed Jakir Hussain .I have been in this trade for over 10 years. I supply and fit Laminate, Carpet, Solid Wood, Engineering Wood. I have a wide variety of samples that you can choose from. I take pride in my fitting and like to...

Dalyanrose photo

Dalyanrose

27.05.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

At Dalyan Rose Property Services, we believe a floor is only as good as the preparation beneath it. We don't just 'lay' laminate; we ensure your subfloor is perfectly prepped, your underlay is optimized for sound and heat, and your beadings/skirting are finished with millimetre precision. What...

Muhammad A. H. photo

Muhammad A. H.

15.05.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hi I am a experienced flooring fitter, for carpet, laminate, vinyl, lvt and others, Iv been working for 15 years in my family run business but Iv been looking to do my own self employed business, I can take on all sorts of work, If I need to I can get a team of 4 if needed, pls do give me a call,...

TJ Carpet Fitting photo

TJ Carpet Fitting

04.07.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Reliable, professional flooring specialist with experience fitting carpets, laminate, LVT, and vinyl flooring. I provide high-quality workmanship, competitive prices, and a friendly, dependable service. From measuring and subfloor preparation to the final installation, I take pride in delivering a...

George S. photo

George S.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

A self run carpentry business, taking pride in our work. Taking on work from the smallest to biggest jobs.

TOP F. C. F. photo

TOP F. C. F.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Always aiming for and achieving the highest quality of work and service throughout. We can assure all clients of great results, with the confidence that allows us to make the claim in our name. 💪😁

Ruslan G. photo

Ruslan G.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hi If you are looking for an honest, reliable and skilled handyman, interior renovator, kitchen or bathroom fitter, then look no further. I have over 10 years experience renovating properties, and ensure a high standard of quality work. I am competitively priced, and ensure I deliver what the...

Prime Directive Limited photo

Prime Directive Limited

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Here at prime directive limited we strive to make sure our clients are 100% satisfied with our finishing product we will go above and beyond to ensure the clients needs are met we only accept high quality workmanship as our clients would expect we are here to deliver excellent customer service and...

James C. photo

James C.

08.11.2021

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

We have over 50 samples from carpets, carpet tiles, laminate, vinyl, wood flooring and luxury vinyl tiles. We are small family business and we can supply the materials or you can supply the materials too. We are based in Dagenham and we do mobile showroom where we can bring the samples to your...

Tudor C. photo

Tudor C.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

I m not gonna say about how good I am or anything else like everyone who wanna take the jobs . I just wanna say I m nice guy and I m trying to learn more about this job and to grow up in this domain. I m ready for hard work and new skills.

Alexander D. P. photo

Alexander D. P.

19.08.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hello I am a one man band and the quality of your floor defines my work ethic. Jumping from job to job is not what I do your job will be my priority and I will not move on until your job is finished. Payment when job is finished and you are satisfied no deposits.

Paul A. photo

Paul A.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Discounted quality carpet fitting service offering FREE local measuring and delivery. Show room located at 39a Bellegrove Road, Welling, Kent, DA16 3PB Visit & like our Facebook page for more updates.

Ovidiu B. photo

Ovidiu B.

28.04.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

We focus on quality, reliability, and attention to detail. Every job is done properly from start to finish – including floor preparation, precise fitting, and a clean finish. We offer fair, transparent pricing with no hidden costs, and we can also supply materials at competitive prices through our...

Umair A. photo

Umair A.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Because we work professionals and try to provide the best fitting. We have more than 15 years of experience which helps us to do great job. Give us a call to get the best price in market.

Said B. photo

Said B.

02.04.2025

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Looking for new clients! I have over 13 years of experience in construction. I do all work professionally, neatly, and with high quality. You can count on responsibility, accuracy, and excellent results. If you need a reliable specialist, feel free to contact me — I’ll be happy to help

Brica J. photo

Brica J.

28.03.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hy we are a team of 3handy man ready to help you with youre projects no job to big or to Small .tiling partition walls doors fitters laminate flooring paving bathroom tiler painting skimming please giwe us a call for a free quotation extensions full refurbishments builder all

Ben J. photo

Ben J.

30.12.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hi my names Ben I’m a 39 year old flooring specialist, with 25 years of experience, I take pride in everything that I do, and I will always go the extra mile to make sure that you the customer will be happy through the entire process, from selecting your flooring to the finished product. I’m hard...

Tony W. photo

Tony W.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

I am a very competent man who has been a good carpet fitter since the age of 15. I take great pride and care in my life and my work and that reflects on everything I do in my trade. Work should be enjoyable for everyone’s enjoyment and also a joy for the clients.

Lal M. photo

Lal M.

31.03.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hello dear I'm carpet fitter a good walking flooring room stree all home carpet fittings

Drain plumb ltd photo

Drain plumb ltd

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

We take the most pride in our work and get it to a perfection, we are a very Clen and tidy company that’s doesn’t have any hidden charges, orally our staff are part of this company and not subcontractor we have been in the industry for over 25 years and we are a company Big Enough to cope But small...

APT FLOORING LTD photo

APT FLOORING LTD

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Our team is committed to provide the best services, because a smile at the end of the job from our customers is what makes us professionals.

Simon C. photo

Simon C.

10.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Immerse your space with timeless elegance and durability. Our team of seasoned flooring experts, with over 40 years of experience in carpet, vinyl, wood floors, and more, ensure a seamless installation process tailored just for you. Experience the luxury of high-quality LVT flooring to the classic...

Tommy B. photo

Tommy B.

18.11.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Here at TB Flooring we provide a professional standard of work everytime, We can discuss with clients and help them in every way we can when it comes to giving them the flooring they desire, We are always open to answer queries that our customers have and point them in the right direction

GIL Services Ltd photo

GIL Services Ltd

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

What stands between us and some other construction companies is our stubborn commitment to quality and professionalism. We thrive to exceed customers expectations, and their happiness for choosing us to complete their projects is what kept us going through hard times.

Jake D. photo

Jake D.

13.03.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hi I’m a floor fitter of 13 years, I specialise in laminate/wood/LVT and all sub floor preparation. I take great care and pride in my work.

Kent Flooring Specialists photo

Kent Flooring Specialists

10.07.2023

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Over 20 years experience in supplying and fitting all types of flooring, extremely good knowledge and fitting skills

Jeorje C. photo

Jeorje C.

06.04.2024

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

I am very responsible and dedicated when it comes to my work and service I give my 100% in all my services, I am extremely hardworking and trustworthy , I have great customer service, and appearance , I have availability and always willing to give it my best, I don’t have the limitations of a 9-5 ,...

Daryl P. photo

Daryl P.

24.11.2022

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Hi there. I’m a flooring specialist with over 20 years experience. The best in the business

Floor Design & Decor UK

15.04.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

From the serene ambiance of bathroom vinyl to the warm, natural look of wood-effect vinyl, our experts have a keen eye for detail. We tailor our services to match your aesthetic vision, creating spaces that truly reflect your style.

Best Floors Professional Expert

24.02.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Whether it's residential, commercial, or outdoor vinyl flooring, we are your trusted experts. We have a deep understanding of various applications and can recommend the best solution for your needs.

NCV Floor & Carpet

18.04.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

We offer an extensive range of flooring solutions, from vinyl to laminate. Our skilled team handles various types of installations, guaranteeing a beautiful and functional result.

Imran Ali

24.04.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Curious about what vinyl flooring is? I'm here to provide answers and expert advice. Let's collaborate to find the perfect flooring solution for your needs.

Beldy Professional

04.05.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

As friendly, reliable, and professional floor fitters, we prioritise your satisfaction and peace of mind. Our team is dedicated to delivering an effortless and enjoyable flooring installation experience.

Victor Nelson

16.02.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

I am a one man floor fitter, and I do it all. Wood-effect vinyl, tough commercial vinyl – you name it, I will make it look great. I have got the skills to make your floors look absolutely fantastic.

The Floor Dude UK

23.04.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Specialising in vinyl flooring solutions, including bathroom and wood-effect vinyl. We cater to your specific style and needs making sure we provide you a top quality execution.

Handy at your door

27.03.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

Our company offers the most reliable installation services for luxury vinyl flooring and click vinyl flooring. Transform your space with our precision work.

Max David

19.02.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

From laying vinyl to expertly installing laminate flooring, my extensive skills cover a wide range of flooring options. Experience the friendly and professional service that sets me apart.

Alex Cooper

12.07.2026

Flooring Installation · Bexley, London

When it comes to meticulous flooring layers and top-notch commercial flooring, I'm your dedicated expert. I approach every project with precision and commitment making sure I deliver the best results.

Pro Sign Up - Free

How does Bexley Flooring Installation service work at HomeRun?

Tell Us What You Need

Answer questions specific to your need and complete your request just in 2 minutes.

Compare Your Quotes

Receive offers from the professionals who are the best match with your request.

Choose the Best Quote For You

Ask your questions to service professionals and review previous ratings. Choose the best quote for you!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1- Am I supposed to make payment to create a service request on your website?

    Creating a service request, receiving different quotes and contacting service providers are completely free of charge on HomeRun.

  • 2- How long does it take to receive my quotes?

    Service providers can usually view the job request within a few hours, up to 3 days. In the meantime, we aim to bring up the best quotes. Quotes will be forwarded to you via email and SMS. Once you have received the "Price Quote Received" notification, you can log into the system, review the quotes and select the one you think is the best for you.

  • 3- How does HomeRun's quote competition work?

    HomeRun gives you the opportunity to receive quotes from multiple service providers which ensures you do not depend on a sole service provider. By means of quote competition, you get more options and reasonable prices.

  • 4- Are customer reviews and ratings on HomeRun real?

    All ratings and reviews that you see on a service provider's profile are real and verified. We make sure all these jobs are done and reviews are real.

  • 5- How much does London Bexley Flooring Installation service cost at HomeRun?

    London Bexley Flooring Installation prices at HomeRun range from 120 £ to 4,000 £ depending on job details.

Pro Sign Up - Free