Provide Service
House Moving

Get 4 House Moving Quotes in London Camden.

84 House Movers are ready for you in Camden.

Why should you prefer HomeRun for Camden House Moving?

  • Total of 84 House Movers are ready to provide the best quality service in Camden.

  • On average 4.8 rating points make it easy for you to choose the right service provider in Camden.

  • Collection of 130 real and approved reviews from Camden will be helpful for your decision.

  • Last year 71 House Moving customers trusted HomeRun in Camden.

We want to make sure that all of our service providers offer their best service. We've got you covered to get your project done with peace of mind.

Top 40 House Movers In Camden, London

Next D. P. C. photo

Next D. P. C.

22.04.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

We provide reliable, friendly, and professional removal and waste clearance services across London. Based in Central London, we cover everything from full house and office moves to rubbish removal and property clearances. Our team is experienced, fully insured, and committed to making your move or...

Keen Resources photo

Keen Resources

13.05.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

Expert Roofing Solutions: We are your go-to roofing specialists, offering top-tier roofing services. Trusted Professionals: Our team of skilled roofers boasts years of experience and a commitment to excellence in every project. Roof Repairs & Maintenance: From minor fixes to comprehensive...

Services A. M. D. photo

Services A. M. D.

08.08.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

Pick up your goods and cargo from pick up point to drop off! Fast and efficient! Friendly and helpful with a professional mindset!

Mohammad A. photo

Mohammad A.

20.06.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

I am a motivated, reliable, and hardworking individual with a strong willingness to learn and grow professionally. I am a quick learner, work well both independently and as part of a team, and adapt easily to new environments and challenges. I am committed to delivering high-quality work,...

Beewise Move photo

Beewise Move

01.10.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

Beewise Move makes moving simple, affordable, and stress free. We offer reliable and professional service tailored to your needs. With transparent pricing, flexible options, and a friendly team that knows London inside out, we ensure your belongings are moved safely and on time.

Jambo R. L. photo

Jambo R. L.

16.05.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

We have many years of experience delivering outstanding courier service. Our young and energetic team will deliver Fast, reliable service from early morning to late in the evening. Light or heavy on the same day. No lift, no problem.

Jennifer R. photo

Jennifer R.

12.09.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

- Events work/Moving home/office - Experienced courier driver - Same Day - Electric Van - Zero Emmissions :) - All day service: Collection & Drop offs - Cover London & Surrounding areas - Unique Great Rates provided to you within 30minutes Drop us a quick text with date/time & postcodes, we will do...

Patrick S. photo

Patrick S.

07.08.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

I am dedicated to providing you excellent service, from being very organised, to always being on time, to being professional and respectful and fulfilling all your needs, as I say customer service is most important. You can trust your job will be completed with 100 percent satisfaction. I have a...

Click N Deliver photo

Click N Deliver

07.02.2022

House Moving · Camden, London

Looking for a professional, efficient and cost-effective man and van service? Then congratulations you are in the right place. Click N Deliver is one of the leading small van removal companies offering same day couriers and van & man services. We offer customers a fixed price solution with our...

Alex C. photo

Alex C.

18.09.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

We have the experience to provide reliable and cost effective house removals in Luton and beyond. We also operate house removals in the surrounding areas. Essex, Romford, London. Our 7.5 Tonne Lorry and both our Luton Box Transits are regularly serviced and fully maintained. We take on any move...

Mhd T. E. photo

Mhd T. E.

16.07.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

We don’t believe in “one-size-fits-all.” While others cut corners, we go the extra mile—every time. Our team brings unmatched expertise, a personal touch, and a genuine commitment to your success. You’ll get fast responses, real solutions, and a level of care that most companies can’t match. We’re...

3POINTS photo

3POINTS

15.05.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

The rhythm of London's heartbeat is ever-changing, and now it's time for your life's soundtrack to take a bold new turn. Welcome to our hybrid world, create symphonies of stress-free moves, either privately to your new home, or supporting our growing film prop transportation business. As London's...

Buba J. photo

Buba J.

10.02.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

We will give you a best price and very honest work and guarantee to help you until you achieve exactly the service you need from our company our company is your company we help our surroundings and communities we highly believe our services will be the best and honest work Please feel free to get...

Shawn M. photo

Shawn M.

09.08.2022

House Moving · Camden, London

Hi my name is Shawn if you would like to see any of my work I'm on Instagram as valhalla.maintenance very reliable and been in the building trade for 12 years now feel free to contact me and chat about what your looking for and prices

John C. photo

John C.

26.02.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

When it comes to relocating or transporting items, choosing a professional man and van service can make all the difference. Specializing in removals, these services offer a seamless experience, ensuring that your belongings are moved safely and efficiently. Not only do they provide expert handling...

Ali S. photo

Ali S.

17.07.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

A have really spacious long wheel van, I’m available everyday at any time with quick response for your needs

Movers And Shakers photo

Movers And Shakers

05.11.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

Customers should choose us because we offer reliable, professional, and affordable removal services tailored to meet your needs. Unlike larger companies, we provide a personal touch, handling your items with care as if they were our own. Our experienced team is always on time, ensuring a...

Jambo Removals photo

Jambo Removals

13.03.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

Get in touch with our team today. Take the stress out moving and leave the heavy lifting to us. Get in touch

Move It Services photo

Move It Services

17.01.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

We are a removals and cleaning service! We are bubbly and friendly and are eager to get things done in the best way possible with the highest quality, we help moving furnitures for house moving and any other removals and we also do cleaning services for halls, houses and offices and many more...

Adis H. photo

Adis H.

27.09.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

AH Transport Est 2021 We as a team collectively have many years of experience in removal trade and we are looking to expand We are based in London E9 and cover London local areas and nationwide if required We do the following House Moves Local or nationwide Single item drops Store to door Ie IKEA...

Ibrahima B. photo

Ibrahima B.

31.01.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

. Our team of experienced professionals ensures reliable and efficient moving. We tailor plans to your needs, offering competitive pricing and going the extra mile for your satisfaction. Don't just take our word for it – read our glowing customer testimonials. Make your move stress-free with us."

Lesnicerutherford Cleaning & Hospitality photo

Lesnicerutherford Cleaning & Hospitality

17.12.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

Why you should choose Lesnicerutherford Cleaning & Hospitality. 1. All out staffs are DBS checked. 2. We fully insured and lincenced in the uk to operate. 3. All our staff are professionally trained. 4. We are there exact when we say we will be there. Core values 1. Honestly 2.Intergrity...

Ring4moves LTD photo

Ring4moves LTD

09.06.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Moving home or relocating your business can be stressful — that’s why we focus on making the whole process smooth, efficient, and hassle-free from start to finish. We are a professional, reliable removal company offering careful handling, experienced movers, and a customer-first approach on every...

Drops2you photo

Drops2you

07.04.2025

House Moving · Camden, London

Customers should choose Drops2you because we offer a dependable, efficient, and professional delivery service they can trust. We take pride in delivering parcels on time and in perfect condition, no matter the distance or size of the job. Our team is committed to providing excellent customer...

Murshed A. photo

Murshed A.

22.07.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

I am a friendly and reliable person who can get any job job quickly and efficiently

BCS photo

BCS

11.07.2022

House Moving · Camden, London

We are a family business aiming a reasonable growth in business by building up a long term relations with happy & satisfied clients ,we do our best to make our customers keep talking and referring us to their friends and beloved once and make ourselves reasonable not the cheapest but either not the...

Soloman A. photo

Soloman A.

18.09.2023

House Moving · Camden, London

"Hi, I'm Soloman, and I'm a professional mover. I can help you move your goods from home or office quickly and safely. I have the experience and strength to lift and move heavy objects without injury to myself or your property.

SS Removals London photo

SS Removals London

04.11.2022

House Moving · Camden, London

Are you considering to move home or office and need a reliable company? SS Removals is a London based Removals and Transport company who are highly experienced in moving Residential, Commercial and Corporate clients. We pride ourselves in providing a professional and reliable service. Although...

Prime Time Removals Ltd photo

Prime Time Removals Ltd

12.11.2024

House Moving · Camden, London

We know that sometimes a helping hand goes a long way, so we plan to always be there with a smile to help you out when a job’s too heavy. We also know how precious your belongings are and our London removals are always approached with the best of care.

Atlas South Technical Service Ltd photo

Atlas South Technical Service Ltd

30.03.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

We have a team of highly experienced professionals who handle moving house or office relocation services, we dismantle and assemble on the other end seamlessly

Samuel Hall

07.01.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Need some help for single items or small moves? I've got you covered with my small van and competitive rates. Whether it's loading and unloading or packing materials, I'm here for you.

Luton van logistics uk

25.04.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Are you looking for the cheapest van moving services option in Luton? Our house moving van services offer affordable rates without compromising on quality. Choose us for a hassle-free moving experience.

Revi Move

22.02.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

When it comes to van hire for house removals, we offer a variety of types of vans, including small vans with 3 seats. We specialise in the entire moving process, from packing and loading to driving the van safely to your new home.

Anghel Daniel

18.01.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Moving house? Let me handle the entire process, from packing and unpacking to loading and driving. I provide packing materials, moving boxes, and ensure the safe carriage of your belongings.

Move Roommate UK

23.02.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Student moving made easy! Our professional man and van services cater to single items or smaller moves. We offer competitive prices and packing materials, making your relocation stress-free.

Adrian Dorin

21.03.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Wondering about van size and insurance? I offer comprehensive van insurance covers to secure your items during transit. With a focus on your peace of mind, I handle all aspects of your move, ensuring it's stress-free.

Noah Foster

24.05.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

When you choose me, you get personalised service from start to finish. I handle everything from packaging and loading to house removals, ensuring your move in London is efficient and cost-effective.

EZMove London

03.02.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Our van moving service in London is your go-to solution for house removals, whether it's a single item or a full-house move. We offer competitive prices and provide packing materials, ensuring a smooth and cost-effective moving process.

Ethan Harrison

11.03.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

The moving process is simplified by a professional. I handle loading and unloading, packing and unpacking, and driving the van. Let me take the stress out of moving, so you can focus on settling into your new home.

Brit-Bridge Relocations

07.01.2026

House Moving · Camden, London

Planning an international move? Our reliable van company offers transit vans and expert removal services. We handle everything, from packing and unpacking to loading and unloading, ensuring a stress-free international removal experience.

Customer Reviews

Pro Sign Up - Free

How does Camden House Moving service work at HomeRun?

Tell Us What You Need

Answer questions specific to your need and complete your request just in 2 minutes.

Compare Your Quotes

Receive offers from the professionals who are the best match with your request.

Choose the Best Quote For You

Ask your questions to service professionals and review previous ratings. Choose the best quote for you!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1- Am I supposed to make payment to create a service request on your website?

    Creating a service request, receiving different quotes and contacting service providers are completely free of charge on HomeRun.

  • 2- How long does it take to receive my quotes?

    Service providers can usually view the job request within a few hours, up to 3 days. In the meantime, we aim to bring up the best quotes. Quotes will be forwarded to you via email and SMS. Once you have received the "Price Quote Received" notification, you can log into the system, review the quotes and select the one you think is the best for you.

  • 3- How does HomeRun's quote competition work?

    HomeRun gives you the opportunity to receive quotes from multiple service providers which ensures you do not depend on a sole service provider. By means of quote competition, you get more options and reasonable prices.

  • 4- Are customer reviews and ratings on HomeRun real?

    All ratings and reviews that you see on a service provider's profile are real and verified. We make sure all these jobs are done and reviews are real.

  • 5- How much does London Camden House Moving service cost at HomeRun?

    London Camden House Moving prices at HomeRun range from 100 £ to 890 £ depending on job details.

Pro Sign Up - Free