Provide Service
Rubbish Clearance

Get 4 Rubbish Clearance Quotes in London Greenwich.

95 Rubbish Clearance Companies are ready for you in Greenwich.

Why should you prefer HomeRun for Greenwich Rubbish Clearance?

  • Total of 95 Rubbish Clearance Companies are ready to provide the best quality service in Greenwich.

  • On average 4.8 rating points make it easy for you to choose the right service provider in Greenwich.

  • Collection of 114 real and approved reviews from Greenwich will be helpful for your decision.

  • Last year 51 Rubbish Clearance customers trusted HomeRun in Greenwich.

We want to make sure that all of our service providers offer their best service. We've got you covered to get your project done with peace of mind.

Top 40 Rubbish Clearance Companies In Greenwich, London

Zain A. photo

Zain A.

20.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

I give the best and fairest prices which both of our hearts accept. You can obtain quotes from others, share them with me and I will try my best to beat them. I am solo, but i have the work capacity of a few people. I work hard.

Jnk Works Ltd photo

Jnk Works Ltd

16.06.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

JNK Works offers all type of removals and transportation with excellent customer services we are the team that provides high quality services with low prices. We are the winning team you can trust!

Peter B. photo

Peter B.

19.10.2023

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

We are a family run business who tale pride in the jobs we do we don't only take your waste away we make sure any mess is cleaned up after. We have also started collecting kitchen appliances free of charge excluding fridges and freezers so people can save money as other companies charge for this...

MM Rubbish Clearance Ltd photo

MM Rubbish Clearance Ltd

02.02.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Our commitment to eco-friendly practices, exceptional customer service, and professionalism distinguishes me from other rubbish clearance companies. We prioritise recycling and proper waste disposal to minimise environmental impact while providing competitive pricing and flexible services to...

Nik M. photo

Nik M.

05.06.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Hi I’m professional with experience of 6 years working in industry. Always punctual and go extra mile for my clients will never disappoint and trustworthy

Relocate S. photo

Relocate S.

04.05.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Reliable, friendly, and efficient Man with a Van service you can count on. I offer a wide range of services including house moves, furniture collection, deliveries, and fully licensed waste removals. I am a registered waste carrier, so you can have peace of mind that all waste is disposed of...

Rubbish Master Ltd photo

Rubbish Master Ltd

07.03.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Rubbish Master Ltd Waste Management company, based in east London but also cover Essex Available for all your rubbish/waste needs, including rubbish clearances, office clearances, garden waste, general waste ect. Same day service available or you can book in advance. No job too big, no job too...

Dawsonbrigss photo

Dawsonbrigss

10.01.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Because we will make sure that everything is done to the best quality, we make sure the customer is happy all the time

BDGI Ltd photo

BDGI Ltd

04.05.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Whether you want to dispose of a single item or clear an entire property, our experienced team is here to help however they can. We’ll work closely with you, tailoring our services to your requirements and delivering a solution that provides the best possible value for money. We make sure that your...

Adios Junk photo

Adios Junk

16.03.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

I have a waste carrier licence I have 5 years experience we are always on time no job is to big no job is to small if you fill we are over charging you we can always work something out we are easy to talk to we have public liability insurance and many vehicles and man power

Cleon R. photo

Cleon R.

16.05.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Need a reliable and affordable man and van service? We provide professional house removals, courier services, and rubbish clearance across London and surrounding areas. Whether you are moving home, delivering furniture, or clearing unwanted waste, we offer a fast, friendly, and stress-free service...

Paul B. photo

Paul B.

10.11.2023

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Professional friendly staff . Fully licensed and insured CDU278267 . Vat registered . 99% of items are reused or recycled . our vehicles are environmentally friendly .over 500 reviews on line .

Rahul C. photo

Rahul C.

17.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

As I’m new to this field of work I have something to prove on the space. And I will succeed with customer satisfaction and customer leads

Charlie H. photo

Charlie H.

29.11.2023

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

specialise in providing a range of service at reasonable prices. We are also able to manage your waste including waste disposal, and general waste tipping. We provide a quick, efficient service and our teams are always available when you need them. Anything you think we may be able to help with,...

7Day Junk  photo

7Day Junk

02.10.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Professional Waste Clearance Company Based in East Dulwich – Serving All of London. Get in touch today and book your hassle-free clearance service.

Dorin L. photo

Dorin L.

07.04.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Punctuality Guaranteed: I value your time. If I’m scheduled for 9:00 AM, I’m there at 9:00 AM. Expert Handling: I don't just 'throw things in.' I use high-quality transit blankets, heavy-duty straps, and strategic loading techniques to ensure your belongings arrive in the exact condition they left....

Bp Landscape Complete photo

Bp Landscape Complete

28.09.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Hi good day. we are a fully hard working bp landscaping company and take pride in what we do. Must of all makeing are customers happy with there new project We are always on time and dates that we agree on so are customers can sit back and relax with no worries are stress✅ With taking away the...

CMO Waste Clearance Limited photo

CMO Waste Clearance Limited

12.02.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Fully licensed and insured 5 star rated limited company. We are professional trustworthy and put our customers requirements first

Isa C. photo

Isa C.

09.10.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

I'm a handyman with over 20 years of experience and I always make sure my customer is happy about my service before I leave.

Kaan A. photo

Kaan A.

07.10.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

We are a trusted, family-run waste management company providing services for residential and business customers in Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich. We are passionate about recycling as much of your waste as possible. Reasons to work with us: Waste Carrier License - CBDU553228 Business Insurance 5*...

Jambo R. photo

Jambo R.

20.04.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

With over 5 years experience, we have helped more than 1000 customers to move, clear and transport their good in a safe, secure and efficient manner. We work can hard to ensure a stress free experience for all out customers.

Abdullah M. photo

Abdullah M.

03.10.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

We are a friendly family run business we specialise in waste clearance and recycling we have been running for many years as a leading waste clearance company we pride ourselves on delivering efficient and sustainable waste removal service tailored to meet you specific needs our team of dedicated...

Onboard Waste Services Ltd photo

Onboard Waste Services Ltd

09.06.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

We are onboard waste services a family run waste collection company locally based and we work with you Household,trade waste we take Furniture,white goods we take We do full house clearances House,garden and garage clearances Convenience collections simple leave outside we will do the rest Also...

Ion D. photo

Ion D.

22.01.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

With over 15 years of experience in removals, moving services, and waste disposal, we have established ourselves as a trusted leader in the industry. Whether you are relocating your home or office, clearing out unwanted items, or managing waste responsibly, our dedicated team of experts ensures a...

London Metals Recycling photo

London Metals Recycling

06.10.2023

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Fast efficient waste clearance service , polite and friendly team , fully licensed by the environmental agency

VAN GOgh Removals LTD photo

VAN GOgh Removals LTD

06.06.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Got an old mattress, a tired sofa, or bulky furniture that didn't survive the move? We do waste clearance too! Why choose VAN GOgh for your waste removal? Eco-friendly & Legal: We are fully licensed waste carriers. No rogue tipping, no shady business — everything is disposed of responsibly at...

Dwayne B. B. photo

Dwayne B. B.

07.08.2024

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

About Us We are committed to providing a high standard of professionalism, yet with a personal touch and a smile. Get to know us Our services We are highly capable of dealing with a wide range of waste types, serving both commercial and residential customers. More on what we do and how we work....

Pavel S. photo

Pavel S.

30.01.2025

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Hello! I'm Pavel! I will do the job quickly and efficiently, I have extensive experience in performing various tasks.

Saint And Story Logistic Ltd photo

Saint And Story Logistic Ltd

13.06.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

You deserve a service that shows up on time, treats your items with care, and gets the job done properly the first time. That’s exactly what I deliver. With a clean, spacious van, professional handling, and a customer first approach, I make every move smooth, stress free, and efficient. Whether...

Muhammad A. photo

Muhammad A.

02.05.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Need a move handled properly, without stress or last-minute issues? I provide a professional man-and-van service using a large Luton van, suitable for everything from single items to full house and commercial moves. Bulky furniture, appliances, office equipment, and fragile items are all handled...

Samuel Hall

12.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Need some help for single items or small moves? I've got you covered with my small van and competitive rates. Whether it's loading and unloading or packing materials, I'm here for you.

Revi Move

12.06.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

When it comes to van hire for house removals, we offer a variety of types of vans, including small vans with 3 seats. We specialise in the entire moving process, from packing and loading to driving the van safely to your new home.

Luton van logistics uk

03.06.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Are you looking for the cheapest van moving services option in Luton? Our house moving van services offer affordable rates without compromising on quality. Choose us for a hassle-free moving experience.

Brit-Bridge Relocations

19.01.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Planning an international move? Our reliable van company offers transit vans and expert removal services. We handle everything, from packing and unpacking to loading and unloading, ensuring a stress-free international removal experience.

Move Roommate UK

09.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Student moving made easy! Our professional man and van services cater to single items or smaller moves. We offer competitive prices and packing materials, making your relocation stress-free.

Anghel Daniel

26.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Moving house? Let me handle the entire process, from packing and unpacking to loading and driving. I provide packing materials, moving boxes, and ensure the safe carriage of your belongings.

Adrian Dorin

21.01.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Wondering about van size and insurance? I offer comprehensive van insurance covers to secure your items during transit. With a focus on your peace of mind, I handle all aspects of your move, ensuring it's stress-free.

EZMove London

06.05.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

Our van moving service in London is your go-to solution for house removals, whether it's a single item or a full-house move. We offer competitive prices and provide packing materials, ensuring a smooth and cost-effective moving process.

Ethan Harrison

08.05.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

The moving process is simplified by a professional. I handle loading and unloading, packing and unpacking, and driving the van. Let me take the stress out of moving, so you can focus on settling into your new home.

Noah Foster

20.03.2026

Rubbish Clearance · Greenwich, London

When you choose me, you get personalised service from start to finish. I handle everything from packaging and loading to house removals, ensuring your move in London is efficient and cost-effective.

Customer Reviews

Pro Sign Up - Free

How does Greenwich Rubbish Clearance service work at HomeRun?

Tell Us What You Need

Answer questions specific to your need and complete your request just in 2 minutes.

Compare Your Quotes

Receive offers from the professionals who are the best match with your request.

Choose the Best Quote For You

Ask your questions to service professionals and review previous ratings. Choose the best quote for you!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1- Am I supposed to make payment to create a service request on your website?

    Creating a service request, receiving different quotes and contacting service providers are completely free of charge on HomeRun.

  • 2- How long does it take to receive my quotes?

    Service providers can usually view the job request within a few hours, up to 3 days. In the meantime, we aim to bring up the best quotes. Quotes will be forwarded to you via email and SMS. Once you have received the "Price Quote Received" notification, you can log into the system, review the quotes and select the one you think is the best for you.

  • 3- How does HomeRun's quote competition work?

    HomeRun gives you the opportunity to receive quotes from multiple service providers which ensures you do not depend on a sole service provider. By means of quote competition, you get more options and reasonable prices.

  • 4- Are customer reviews and ratings on HomeRun real?

    All ratings and reviews that you see on a service provider's profile are real and verified. We make sure all these jobs are done and reviews are real.

  • 5- How much does London Greenwich Rubbish Clearance service cost at HomeRun?

    London Greenwich Rubbish Clearance prices at HomeRun range from 100 £ to 250 £ depending on job details.

Pro Sign Up - Free